Under constructionApartment

Madinat Jumeirah Living · Dubai

Nourelle by Meraas

by Meraas

63of 100
From
AED 3.68M
≈ $1M
Handover
Q1 2029
Homes
1 bed to 4 bed
742 – 5,623 sqft
Why 63? Unlock all 7 factor scores and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 1,540 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

Dubai Land Department open data

AED 3,445/sqft (est.)

The DLD median for apartments in Jumeirah is AED 7,638/sqft (as of 24 Sep 2026). This project's figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest unit, so it is not compared: the gap appears once the register shows this project's own sales or the developer states a price per sqft.

How the 63 was scored

5 of 7 factors · 85% of the weight · 24 Sep 2026
  • Price against what buyers actually paidAssessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planAssessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterAssessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleNot assessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5
Confidence: lowThe price figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest home, not a registered or stated price.

Unchanged since the first scoreScored since 24 Sep 2026 · 0 changes

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

Share this score
Show this score on your site

Paste this where the badge should appear. It links back here and updates when the Rendr Score does.

Score card (1080 × 1350, for posting).

The full working behind the 63

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • Score history since 24 Sep 2026 and why each move happened
  • The same on all 1,540 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind the 63, and behind every other score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 1,540 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
1,540
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Q1 2029

Under construction

What this means

Nourelle by Meraas is due to hand over in Q1 2029. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan schedules move, so confirm the current date in writing before paying anything.

Payment plan

20/55/25

Down payment
20%
During construction
55%
On handover
25%

What you’d pay and when

On the starting price of AED 3,680,000, as the plan splits it.

  1. 20% at bookingAED 736,000≈ $200K
  2. 55% during construction, until handover (Q1 2029)AED 2,024,000≈ $551K
  3. 25% on handover (Q1 2029)AED 920,000≈ $251K

A unit’s own price, its instalment dates and any fees are in the developer’s sales agreement; confirm them there before paying anything.

Unit types

from AED 3.68M

1 bed

742 – 1,078 sqft

2 bed

1,135 – 2,319 sqft

3 bed

1,925 – 3,926 sqft

4 bed

from 5,623 sqft

Apartment · Freehold

Full table
TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)PricePer sqft
Apartment1 bed742 – 1,078AED 3.68MAED 4,960
Apartment2 bed1,135 – 2,319AED 4.35MAED 3,833
Apartment3 bed1,925 – 3,926AED 8.36MAED 4,343
Apartment4 bedfrom 5,623AED 19.4MAED 3,445

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for Nourelle by Meraas. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/meraas-holding/nourelle-by-meraas), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 190 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Nourelle".

About

Nourelle by Meraas is Meraas' apartment tower in Madinat Jumeirah Living, Dubai, with one to four-bedroom apartments from about 742 to 5,623 sq ft.

Read more

Prices start at AED 3,680,000 on a 20% booking, 55% during construction and 25% on handover plan, with handover listed for the first quarter of 2029.

The figures here are the starting price and plan as published for the project. Confirm the price, unit availability and service charge with the developer before committing.

  • Meraas apartment tower in Madinat Jumeirah Living
  • One to four-bedroom apartments from 742 sq ft
  • 20/55/25 payment plan
  • Handover Q1 2029
Developer
Meraas
Area
Madinat Jumeirah Living
Status
Under construction
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • Indoor Swimming Pool
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • Gymnasium
  • Covered Parking
  • Barbecue Area
  • Dining in building
  • Children's Play Area
Open in the map

Madinat Jumeirah Living · Dubai

Dubai Holding's low-rise apartment community across the road from Madinat Jumeirah and Burj Al Arab, built in named clusters.

Nourelle by Meraas: questions buyers ask

How much does Nourelle by Meraas cost?

Prices at Nourelle by Meraas start from AED 3,680,000 and reach AED 19,370,000 (about $1M) for 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom homes. Asking prices come from the developer and change without notice.

What is the price per sqft at Nourelle by Meraas?

The asking price is around AED 3,445 per sqft, our estimate from the starting price and the unit sizes rather than a figure the developer has stated. Per-sqft prices vary by floor, view and finish within one building.

When is the Nourelle by Meraas handover date?

Nourelle by Meraas is expected to hand over in Q1 2029. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan projects can move, so confirm the current date in writing before you pay anything.

What is the Nourelle by Meraas payment plan?

Nourelle by Meraas is offered on a 20/55/25 plan: 20% on booking, 55% during construction and 25% at handover. Developers change plans between phases, so confirm yours before signing.

What is the Rendr Score of Nourelle by Meraas?

Nourelle by Meraas scores 63 of 100 on the Rendr Score, fair, as of 24 Sep 2026. The score weighs seven factors: the price against what buyers paid in Madinat Jumeirah Living according to DLD, the developer's record, the payment plan, location, resale, construction progress and the paperwork on file; 5 of the 7 are assessed here, 85% of the weight. Our opinion, not investment advice; every input is on this page.

Who is the developer of Nourelle by Meraas?

Nourelle by Meraas is being developed by Meraas. It sits in Madinat Jumeirah Living, Dubai. You can see every project by Meraas we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at Nourelle by Meraas?

Nourelle by Meraas is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is Nourelle by Meraas registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for Nourelle by Meraas. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 24 Sep 2026 · 1 change since, last 24 Sep 2026
  1. Payment plan changed to 20/55/25

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/meraas-holding/nourelle-by-meraas), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 190 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Nourelle"

  2. Listed on the site

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/meraas-holding/nourelle-by-meraas), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 190 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Nourelle"

Still weighing Nourelle by Meraas?

The 7 factor scores and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

From

AED 3.68M

Unlock the full breakdown · free