ReadyApartment, Penthouse, Townhouse

Za'abeel · Dubai

Wasl Park Gate Residences

by Wasl Properties

77of 100

Rendr Score

Good

How it was scored →
Listed from
Price on request
Handover
Ready
Homes
1 bed to 5 bed
999 – 10,871 sqft
Why 77? Unlock all 7 factor scores and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 570 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

Price per sqft not stated yet

The comparison with DLD transaction data for Za'abeel appears once a price per sqft is known.

How the 77 was scored

4 of 7 factors · 60% of the weight · 23 Sep 2026
  • Price against what buyers actually paidNot assessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planAssessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterNot assessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleAssessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5

Unchanged since the first scoreScored since 23 Sep 2026 · 0 changes

Capped at 77: a project scores at most 15 above its developer's rating of 62. The factors alone give 80.

Not ranked: the ranking lists only projects still on sale.

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

Share this score
Show this score on your site

Paste this where the badge should appear. It links back here and updates when the Rendr Score does.

Score card (1080 × 1350, for posting).

The full working behind the 77

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • Score history since 23 Sep 2026 and why each move happened
  • The same on all 570 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind the 77, and behind every other score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 570 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
570
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Ready

Handed over

What this means

Wasl Park Gate Residences has been handed over: homes here are built and ready to move into, so a purchase is a resale rather than off-plan.

Payment plan

10/0/90

Down payment
10%
On handover
90%

10% Down Payment (On Booking Date); 90% On Handover (100% Completion)

Unit types

1 bed

from 999 sqft

2 bed

3 bed

from 3,661 sqft

4 bed

from 10,871 sqft

5 bed

up to 4,362 sqft

Apartment, Penthouse, Townhouse · Freehold

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for Wasl Park Gate Residences. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from tanamiproperties.com (tanamiproperties.com/Projects/Wasl-Park-Gate-Residences), saved 2026-09-22.

About

Wasl Park Gate Residences is a completed apartment tower by Wasl Properties in Za'abeel, Dubai, with one to three-bedroom apartments from about 999 to 2,164 sq ft, four-bedroom penthouses of about 10,871 sq ft and three to five-bedroom townhouses from about 3,661 to 4,362 sq ft.

Read more

No starting price is published for it now that it is handed over; ask the developer or a licensed agent what is available and on what terms.

  • Wasl apartment tower in Za'abeel
  • One to three-bedroom apartments from 999 sq ft, penthouses and townhouses
  • 10/0/90 payment plan
  • Handed over
Developer
Wasl Properties
Area
Za'abeel
Status
Ready
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • Beach Access
  • Cycling Trails
  • Dining Outlets
  • Fitness Centre
  • Green Surrounding
  • Gymnasium
  • Health Care Centre
  • Housekeeping
  • Indoor Games
  • Infinity Pool
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kids Play Area
  • Kids Pool
  • Marina & Yacht Club
  • Parks and Leisure Areas
  • Restaurants
  • Retail Outlets
  • Supermarket
  • Swimming Pool
Open in the map

Za'abeel · Dubai

The district between Downtown and the creek holding Za'abeel Park, the World Trade Centre and One Za'abeel.

Wasl Park Gate Residences: questions buyers ask

When is the Wasl Park Gate Residences handover date?

Wasl Park Gate Residences is built and handed over, so a home bought here is ready to occupy rather than off-plan.

What is the Wasl Park Gate Residences payment plan?

Wasl Park Gate Residences is offered on a 10/0/90 plan: 10% on booking, 0% during construction and 90% at handover. Developers change plans between phases, so confirm yours before signing.

What is the Rendr Score of Wasl Park Gate Residences?

Wasl Park Gate Residences scores 77 of 100 on the Rendr Score, good, as of 23 Sep 2026. The score weighs seven factors: the price against what buyers paid in Za'abeel according to DLD, the developer's record, the payment plan, location, resale, construction progress and the paperwork on file; 4 of the 7 are assessed here, 60% of the weight. Our opinion, not investment advice; every input is on this page.

Who is the developer of Wasl Park Gate Residences?

Wasl Park Gate Residences is being developed by Wasl Properties. It sits in Za'abeel, Dubai. You can see every project by Wasl Properties we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at Wasl Park Gate Residences?

Wasl Park Gate Residences is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is Wasl Park Gate Residences registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for Wasl Park Gate Residences. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 23 Sep 2026
  1. Listed on the site

    Source: tanamiproperties.com (tanamiproperties.com/Projects/Wasl-Park-Gate-Residences), saved 2026-09-22

Still weighing Wasl Park Gate Residences?

The 7 factor scores and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

Listed from

Price on request

Unlock the full breakdown · free