Under constructionApartment

Jumeirah Village Triangle · Dubai

Binghatti Flare 01

by Binghatti Developers

68of 100
From
AED 800K
≈ $218K
Handover
Q3 2027
Homes
Studio to 4 bed
382 – 3,787 sqft
Why 68? Unlock all 7 factor scores and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 1,540 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

Dubai Land Department open data

AED 1,217/sqft (est.)

The DLD median for apartments in Jumeirah Village Triangle is AED 1,718/sqft (as of 24 Sep 2026). This project's figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest unit, so it is not compared: the gap appears once the register shows this project's own sales or the developer states a price per sqft.

How the 68 was scored

5 of 7 factors · 85% of the weight · 24 Sep 2026
  • Price against what buyers actually paidAssessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planAssessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterAssessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleNot assessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5
Confidence: lowThe price figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest home, not a registered or stated price.

Unchanged since the first scoreScored since 24 Sep 2026 · 0 changes

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

Share this score
Show this score on your site

Paste this where the badge should appear. It links back here and updates when the Rendr Score does.

Score card (1080 × 1350, for posting).

The full working behind the 68

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • Score history since 24 Sep 2026 and why each move happened
  • Binghatti Developers' DLD record: 37 projects, 13 past their date
  • The same on all 1,540 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind the 68, and behind every other score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 1,540 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
1,540
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Q3 2027

Under construction

What this means

Binghatti Flare 01 is due to hand over in Q3 2027. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan schedules move, so confirm the current date in writing before paying anything.

Payment plan

10/60/30

Down payment
10%
During construction
60%
On handover
30%

One of 2 plans listed on Property Finder

What you’d pay and when

On the starting price of AED 800,000, as the plan splits it.

  1. 10% at bookingAED 80,000≈ $21.8K
  2. 60% during construction, until handover (Q3 2027)AED 480,000≈ $131K
  3. 30% on handover (Q3 2027)AED 240,000≈ $65.4K

A unit’s own price, its instalment dates and any fees are in the developer’s sales agreement; confirm them there before paying anything.

Unit types

from AED 800K

Studio

382 – 533 sqft

1 bed

558 – 966 sqft

2 bed

1,479 – 2,673 sqft

3 bed

1,866 – 3,787 sqft

4 bed

from 2,726 sqft

Apartment · Freehold

Full table
TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)PricePer sqft
ApartmentStudio382 – 533AED 800KAED 2,094
Apartment1 bed558 – 966AED 1.22MAED 2,186
Apartment2 bed1,479 – 2,673AED 1.8MAED 1,217
Apartment3 bed1,866 – 3,787AED 2.5MAED 1,340
Apartment4 bedfrom 2,726——

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for Binghatti Flare 01. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/binghatti-developers/binghatti-flare), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 58 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Binghatti Flare 01". Launch date from Property Finder's sales start date.

About

Binghatti Flare 01 is Binghatti's apartment tower in Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai, with studios to four-bedroom apartments from about 382 to 3,787 sq ft.

Read more

Prices start at AED 800,000 on a 10% booking, 60% during construction and 30% on handover plan, with handover listed for the third quarter of 2027.

The figures here are the starting price and plan as published for the project. Confirm the price, unit availability and service charge with the developer before committing.

  • Binghatti apartment tower in Jumeirah Village Triangle
  • Studios to four-bedroom apartments from 382 sq ft
  • 10/60/30 payment plan
  • Handover Q3 2027
Developer
Binghatti Developers
Area
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Status
Under construction
Sales launch
15 Jul 2025
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • Indoor Swimming Pool
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • CCTV Security
  • Gymnasium
  • Restaurants
  • Children's Play Area
Open in the map

Jumeirah Village Triangle · Dubai

Villa and townhouse community west of Jumeirah Village Circle, with apartment towers along its edges.

Binghatti Flare 01: questions buyers ask

How much does Binghatti Flare 01 cost?

Prices at Binghatti Flare 01 start from AED 800,000 and reach AED 2,499,999 (about $218K) for studios, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom homes. Asking prices come from the developer and change without notice.

What is the price per sqft at Binghatti Flare 01?

The asking price is around AED 1,217 per sqft, our estimate from the starting price and the unit sizes rather than a figure the developer has stated. Per-sqft prices vary by floor, view and finish within one building.

When is the Binghatti Flare 01 handover date?

Binghatti Flare 01 is expected to hand over in Q3 2027. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan projects can move, so confirm the current date in writing before you pay anything.

What is the Binghatti Flare 01 payment plan?

Binghatti Flare 01 is offered on a 10/60/30 plan: 10% on booking, 60% during construction and 30% at handover. Developers change plans between phases, so confirm yours before signing.

What is the Rendr Score of Binghatti Flare 01?

Binghatti Flare 01 scores 68 of 100 on the Rendr Score, good, as of 24 Sep 2026. The score weighs seven factors: the price against what buyers paid in Jumeirah Village Triangle according to DLD, the developer's record, the payment plan, location, resale, construction progress and the paperwork on file; 5 of the 7 are assessed here, 85% of the weight. Our opinion, not investment advice; every input is on this page.

Who is the developer of Binghatti Flare 01?

Binghatti Flare 01 is being developed by Binghatti Developers. It sits in Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai. You can see every project by Binghatti Developers we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at Binghatti Flare 01?

Binghatti Flare 01 is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is Binghatti Flare 01 registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for Binghatti Flare 01. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 24 Sep 2026 · 2 changes since, last 24 Sep 2026
  1. Payment plan changed to 10/60/30

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/binghatti-developers/binghatti-flare), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 58 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Binghatti Flare 01"

  2. Sales launch date set to 15 Jul 2025

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/binghatti-developers/binghatti-flare), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 58 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Binghatti Flare 01"

  3. Listed on the site

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/binghatti-developers/binghatti-flare), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 58 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Binghatti Flare 01"

Still weighing Binghatti Flare 01?

The 7 factor scores and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

From

AED 800K

Unlock the full breakdown · free