Under constructionVilla

The Oasis · Dubai

Oasis Address Branded Villas

by Emaar Properties

Rendr Score

Not yet assessed

What is missing →
From
AED 13.2M
≈ $3.58M
Handover
Q2 2029
Homes
4 bed to 6 bed
9,170 – 16,000 sqft
Unlock all 7 factor scores and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 1,540 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

AED 1,435/sqft (est.)

The DLD median for The Oasis is not loaded yet; the gap appears as soon as it is.

Estimated from the starting price and the smallest unit; the developer has not stated a figure.

Not yet assessed

3 of 7 factors · 50% of the weight · 24 Sep 2026

50% of the weight is assessed; a score appears once 60% is. The factors below show what is still missing. Our opinion, not investment advice.

  • Price against what buyers actually paidNot assessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planAssessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterNot assessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleNot assessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

The full working behind the score

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • Emaar Properties' DLD record: 52 projects, 0 past their date
  • The same on all 1,540 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind every score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 1,540 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
1,540
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Q2 2029

Under construction

What this means

Oasis Address Branded Villas is due to hand over in Q2 2029. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan schedules move, so confirm the current date in writing before paying anything.

Payment plan

10/70/20

Down payment
10%
During construction
70%
On handover
20%

One of 2 plans listed on Property Finder

What you’d pay and when

On the starting price of AED 13,160,000, as the plan splits it.

  1. 10% at bookingAED 1,316,000≈ $358K
  2. 70% during construction, until handover (Q2 2029)AED 9,212,000≈ $2.51M
  3. 20% on handover (Q2 2029)AED 2,632,000≈ $717K

A unit’s own price, its instalment dates and any fees are in the developer’s sales agreement; confirm them there before paying anything.

Unit types

from AED 13.2M

4 bed

from 9,170 sqft

5 bed

9,700 – 12,000 sqft

6 bed

from 16,000 sqft

Villa · Freehold

Full table
TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)PricePer sqft
Villa4 bedfrom 9,170AED 13.2MAED 1,435
Villa5 bed9,700 – 12,000AED 14.1MAED 1,454
Villa6 bedfrom 16,000AED 24.4MAED 1,525

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for Oasis Address Branded Villas. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/emaar-properties/oasis-address-branded-villas), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep.

About

Oasis Address Branded Villas is Emaar's villa community in The Oasis, Dubai, with four to six-bedroom villas from about 9,170 to 16,000 sq ft.

Read more

Prices start at AED 13,160,000 on a 10% booking, 70% during construction and 20% on handover plan, with handover listed for the second quarter of 2029.

The figures here are the starting price and plan as published for the project. Confirm the price, unit availability and service charge with the developer before committing.

  • Emaar villa community in The Oasis
  • Four to six-bedroom villas from 9,170 sq ft
  • 10/70/20 payment plan
  • Handover Q2 2029
Developer
Emaar Properties
Area
The Oasis
Status
Under construction
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • Indoor Swimming Pool
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • CCTV Security
  • Gymnasium
  • Restaurants
  • Children's Play Area
Open in the map

The Oasis · Dubai

Emaar's villa masterplan in Me'Aisem, mansions and villas around lagoons and water canals, launched in 2023.

Oasis Address Branded Villas: questions buyers ask

How much does Oasis Address Branded Villas cost?

Prices at Oasis Address Branded Villas start from AED 13,160,000 and reach AED 24,400,000 (about $3.58M) for 4-bedroom, 5-bedroom and 6-bedroom homes. Asking prices come from the developer and change without notice.

What is the price per sqft at Oasis Address Branded Villas?

The asking price is around AED 1,435 per sqft, our estimate from the starting price and the unit sizes rather than a figure the developer has stated. Per-sqft prices vary by floor, view and finish within one building.

When is the Oasis Address Branded Villas handover date?

Oasis Address Branded Villas is expected to hand over in Q2 2029. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan projects can move, so confirm the current date in writing before you pay anything.

What is the Oasis Address Branded Villas payment plan?

Oasis Address Branded Villas is offered on a 10/70/20 plan: 10% on booking, 70% during construction and 20% at handover. Developers change plans between phases, so confirm yours before signing.

Who is the developer of Oasis Address Branded Villas?

Oasis Address Branded Villas is being developed by Emaar Properties. It sits in The Oasis, Dubai. You can see every project by Emaar Properties we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at Oasis Address Branded Villas?

Oasis Address Branded Villas is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is Oasis Address Branded Villas registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for Oasis Address Branded Villas. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 24 Sep 2026 · 1 change since, last 24 Sep 2026
  1. Payment plan changed to 10/70/20

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/emaar-properties/oasis-address-branded-villas), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep

  2. Listed on the site

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/emaar-properties/oasis-address-branded-villas), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep

Still weighing Oasis Address Branded Villas?

The 7 factor scores and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

From

AED 13.2M

Unlock the full breakdown · free