Under constructionApartment

Jumeirah Village Circle · Dubai

One Park Central

by Iman Developers

73of 100
From
AED 625K
≈ $170K
Handover
Q2 2027
Homes
Studio to 4 bed
356 – 3,845 sqft
Why 73? Unlock all 7 factor scores and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 1,540 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

Dubai Land Department open data

AED 921/sqft (est.)

The DLD median for apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle is AED 1,591/sqft (as of 24 Sep 2026). This project's figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest unit, so it is not compared: the gap appears once the register shows this project's own sales or the developer states a price per sqft.

How the 73 was scored

5 of 7 factors · 85% of the weight · 24 Sep 2026
  • Price against what buyers actually paidAssessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planAssessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterAssessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleNot assessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5
Confidence: lowThe price figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest home, not a registered or stated price.

Unchanged since the first scoreScored since 24 Sep 2026 · 0 changes

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

Share this score
Show this score on your site

Paste this where the badge should appear. It links back here and updates when the Rendr Score does.

Score card (1080 × 1350, for posting).

The full working behind the 73

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • Score history since 24 Sep 2026 and why each move happened
  • The same on all 1,540 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind the 73, and behind every other score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 1,540 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
1,540
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Q2 2027

Under construction

What this means

One Park Central is due to hand over in Q2 2027. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan schedules move, so confirm the current date in writing before paying anything.

Payment plan

20/40/40

Down payment
20%
During construction
40%
On handover
40%

One of 2 plans listed on Property Finder

What you’d pay and when

On the starting price of AED 625,000, as the plan splits it.

  1. 20% at bookingAED 125,000≈ $34K
  2. 40% during construction, until handover (Q2 2027)AED 250,000≈ $68.1K
  3. 40% on handover (Q2 2027)AED 250,000≈ $68.1K

A unit’s own price, its instalment dates and any fees are in the developer’s sales agreement; confirm them there before paying anything.

Unit types

from AED 625K

Studio

356 – 529 sqft

1 bed

700 – 962 sqft

2 bed

1,035 – 1,854 sqft

3 bed

2,281 – 2,848 sqft

4 bed

3,800 – 3,845 sqft

Apartment · Freehold

Full table
TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)PricePer sqft
ApartmentStudio356 – 529AED 625KAED 1,756
Apartment1 bed700 – 962AED 1MAED 1,429
Apartment2 bed1,035 – 1,854AED 1.4MAED 1,353
Duplex2 bed1,799 – 1,849AED 2MAED 1,112
Penthouse3 bed2,281 – 2,848AED 2.6MAED 1,140
Penthouse4 bed3,800 – 3,845AED 3.5MAED 921

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for One Park Central. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/iman-developers/one-park-central), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 10 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "ONE PARK CENTRAL BY IMAN". Launch date from Property Finder's sales start date.

About

One Park Central is Iman's apartment tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai, with studios to two-bedroom apartments from about 356 to 1,854 sq ft, two-bedroom duplexes from about 1,799 to 1,849 sq ft and three and four-bedroom penthouses from about 2,281 to 3,845 sq ft.

Read more

Prices start at AED 625,000 on a 20% booking, 40% during construction and 40% on handover plan, with handover listed for the second quarter of 2027.

The figures here are the starting price and plan as published for the project. Confirm the price, unit availability and service charge with the developer before committing.

  • Iman apartment tower in Jumeirah Village Circle
  • Studios to two-bedroom apartments from 356 sq ft, duplexes and penthouses
  • 20/40/40 payment plan
  • Handover Q2 2027
Developer
Iman Developers
Area
Jumeirah Village Circle
Status
Under construction
Sales launch
25 Apr 2024
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • Valet Parking
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • Cafe and Restaurants
  • Gymnasium
  • Running Track
  • Bicycle Track
  • Well-being and Fitness
  • Security
  • Concierge
  • Barbecue Area
  • Shared Pool
Open in the map

Jumeirah Village Circle · Dubai

Mid-market apartment and townhouse community; the busiest off-plan market in Dubai by volume.

One Park Central: questions buyers ask

How much does One Park Central cost?

Prices at One Park Central start from AED 625,000 (about $170K) for studios, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom homes. Asking prices come from the developer and change without notice.

What is the price per sqft at One Park Central?

The asking price is around AED 921 per sqft, our estimate from the starting price and the unit sizes rather than a figure the developer has stated. Per-sqft prices vary by floor, view and finish within one building.

When is the One Park Central handover date?

One Park Central is expected to hand over in Q2 2027. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan projects can move, so confirm the current date in writing before you pay anything.

What is the One Park Central payment plan?

One Park Central is offered on a 20/40/40 plan: 20% on booking, 40% during construction and 40% at handover. Developers change plans between phases, so confirm yours before signing.

What is the Rendr Score of One Park Central?

One Park Central scores 73 of 100 on the Rendr Score, good, as of 24 Sep 2026. The score weighs seven factors: the price against what buyers paid in Jumeirah Village Circle according to DLD, the developer's record, the payment plan, location, resale, construction progress and the paperwork on file; 5 of the 7 are assessed here, 85% of the weight. Our opinion, not investment advice; every input is on this page.

Who is the developer of One Park Central?

One Park Central is being developed by Iman Developers. It sits in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. You can see every project by Iman Developers we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at One Park Central?

One Park Central is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is One Park Central registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for One Park Central. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 24 Sep 2026 · 2 changes since, last 24 Sep 2026
  1. Payment plan changed to 20/40/40

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/iman-developers/one-park-central), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 10 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "ONE PARK CENTRAL BY IMAN"

  2. Sales launch date set to 25 Apr 2024

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/iman-developers/one-park-central), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 10 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "ONE PARK CENTRAL BY IMAN"

  3. Listed on the site

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/iman-developers/one-park-central), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 10 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "ONE PARK CENTRAL BY IMAN"

Still weighing One Park Central?

The 7 factor scores and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

From

AED 625K

Unlock the full breakdown · free