Under constructionApartment

Dubailand Residence Complex · Dubai

Solanki One

by Solanki Realty

© Solanki Realty
60of 100
From
AED 545K
≈ $148K
Buyers paid
−28%
vs DLD median
Handover
Q2 2028
Homes
Studio to 3 bed
430 – 1,975 sqft
Why 60? Unlock all 7 factor scores, the 33 registered sales and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 1,740 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

Dubai Land Department open data · as of 25 Sep 2026

−28% below what buyers paid nearby

Buyers paid hereAED 1,043/sqft

33 off-plan sales, last 6 months · middle half AED 1,024 – AED 1,048

Dubailand Residence Complex median · apartmentsAED 1,451/sqft

Off-plan sales, last 6 months, 2,430 registered sales in the area

Asking now (est.)AED 978/sqft

Our estimate from the starting price and the smallest unit

Selling pace

5.5 a month

33 last 6 months

How this is measured

Buyers paid a median of AED 1,043/sqft in this project (off-plan sales, last 6 months, 33 registered sales) against the DLD median of AED 1,451/sqft for apartments in Dubailand Residence Complex, as of 25 Sep 2026. DLD registers every sale in Dubai, and names the project on each. Both figures are sales of homes that were not built yet: this project's against its area's. Asking from AED 978/sqft (est.). Source: Dubai Land Department open data.

How the 60 was scored

5 of 7 factors · 85% of the weight · 25 Sep 2026
  • Price against what buyers actually paidAssessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planAssessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterAssessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleNot assessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5
Confidence: mediumWhat buyers paid here is a median of 33 registered sales, against 2,430 in the area; the developer's record is not on either register under the names we hold, so its rating rests on its own pages and the press.

68 → 60 25 Sep 2026, developer record factorScored since 24 Sep 2026 · 1 change

Capped at 60: a project scores at most 15 above its developer's rating of 45. The factors alone give 70.

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

Share this score
Show this score on your site

Paste this where the badge should appear. It links back here and updates when the Rendr Score does.

Score card · Change card (1080 × 1350, for posting).

The full working behind the 60

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • The 33 registered sales here: date, size, price per sqft
  • Score history since 24 Sep 2026 and why each move happened
  • The same on all 1,740 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind the 60, and behind every other score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 1,740 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
1,740
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Q2 2028

Under construction

What this means

Solanki One is due to hand over in Q2 2028. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan schedules move, so confirm the current date in writing before paying anything.

Payment plan

10/60/30

Down payment
10%
During construction
60%
On handover
30%

One of 2 plans listed on Property Finder

What you’d pay and when

On the starting price of AED 545,000, as the plan splits it.

  1. 10% at bookingAED 54,500≈ $14.8K
  2. 60% during construction, until handover (Q2 2028)AED 327,000≈ $89K
  3. 30% on handover (Q2 2028)AED 163,500≈ $44.5K

A unit’s own price, its instalment dates and any fees are in the developer’s sales agreement; confirm them there before paying anything.

Unit types

from AED 545K

Studio

430 – 561 sqft

1 bed

718 – 1,127 sqft

2 bed

1,074 – 1,508 sqft

3 bed

1,946 – 1,975 sqft

Apartment · Freehold

Full table
TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)PricePer sqft
ApartmentStudio430 – 561AED 545KAED 1,267
Apartment1 bed718 – 1,127AED 755KAED 1,052
Apartment2 bed1,074 – 1,508AED 1.05MAED 978
Apartment3 bed1,946 – 1,975AED 1.98MAED 1,017

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for Solanki One. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/solanki-realty/solanki-one), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 58 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Solanki One". Launch date from Property Finder's sales start date.

About

Solanki One is Solanki Realty's apartment tower in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, with studios to three-bedroom apartments from about 430 to 1,975 sq ft.

Read more

Prices start at AED 545,000 on a 10% booking, 60% during construction and 30% on handover plan, with handover listed for the second quarter of 2028.

The figures here are the starting price and plan as published for the project. Confirm the price, unit availability and service charge with the developer before committing.

  • Solanki Realty apartment tower in Dubailand Residence Complex
  • Studios to three-bedroom apartments from 430 sq ft
  • 10/60/30 payment plan
  • Handover Q2 2028
Developer
Solanki Realty
Area
Dubailand Residence Complex
Status
Under construction
Sales launch
30 May 2025
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • Indoor Swimming Pool
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • CCTV Security
  • Gymnasium
  • Restaurants
  • Children's Play Area
Open in the map

Dubailand Residence Complex · Dubai

Apartment district in Wadi Al Safa 5 on the Dubai–Al Ain Road, mid-rise buildings by smaller developers.

Solanki One: questions buyers ask

How much does Solanki One cost?

Prices at Solanki One start from AED 545,000 and reach AED 1,980,000 (about $148K) for studios, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom homes. Asking prices come from the developer and change without notice.

What is the price per sqft at Solanki One?

Buyers paid a median of AED 1,043 per sqft at Solanki One (off-plan sales, last 6 months, 33 registered sales). Per-sqft prices vary by floor, view and finish within one building.

When is the Solanki One handover date?

Solanki One is expected to hand over in Q2 2028. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan projects can move, so confirm the current date in writing before you pay anything.

What is the Solanki One payment plan?

Solanki One is offered on a 10/60/30 plan: 10% on booking, 60% during construction and 30% at handover. Developers change plans between phases, so confirm yours before signing.

Is Solanki One priced above or below what buyers paid nearby?

Buyers paid a median of AED 1,043 per sqft in Solanki One (off-plan sales, last 6 months, 33 registered sales), which is 28% below the median of AED 1,451 per sqft that buyers actually paid for apartments in Dubailand Residence Complex, across 2,430 sales registered with DLD. A gap is not a verdict: floor, view and finish all move a price.

What is the Rendr Score of Solanki One?

Solanki One scores 60 of 100 on the Rendr Score, fair, as of 25 Sep 2026. The score weighs seven factors: the price against what buyers paid in Dubailand Residence Complex according to DLD, the developer's record, the payment plan, location, resale, construction progress and the paperwork on file; 5 of the 7 are assessed here, 85% of the weight. Our opinion, not investment advice; every input is on this page.

Who is the developer of Solanki One?

Solanki One is being developed by Solanki Realty. It sits in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai. You can see every project by Solanki Realty we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at Solanki One?

Solanki One is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is Solanki One registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for Solanki One. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 25 Sep 2026
  1. Listed on the site

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/solanki-realty/solanki-one), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 58 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Solanki One"

Still weighing Solanki One?

The 7 factor scores, the 33 registered sales and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

From

AED 545K

Unlock the full breakdown · free