Under constructionApartment

Al Warsan · Dubai

Dar Al Aiham One

by Dar Al Aiham Properties

© Dar Al Aiham Properties
44of 100
From
AED 630K
≈ $172K
Handover
Q2 2027
Homes
Studio to 3 bed
387 – 1,647 sqft
Why 44? Unlock all 7 factor scores and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 1,740 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

Dubai Land Department open data

AED 1,628/sqft (est.)

The DLD median for apartments in Al Warsan is AED 1,256/sqft (as of 25 Sep 2026). This project's figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest unit, so it is not compared: the gap appears once the register shows this project's own sales or the developer states a price per sqft.

How the 44 was scored

4 of 7 factors · 70% of the weight · 25 Sep 2026
  • Price against what buyers actually paidAssessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planNot assessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterAssessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleNot assessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5
Confidence: lowThe price figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest home, not a registered or stated price.

Unchanged since the first scoreScored since 25 Sep 2026 · 0 changes

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

Share this score
Show this score on your site

Paste this where the badge should appear. It links back here and updates when the Rendr Score does.

Score card (1080 × 1350, for posting).

The full working behind the 44

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • Score history since 25 Sep 2026 and why each move happened
  • The same on all 1,740 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind the 44, and behind every other score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 1,740 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
1,740
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Q2 2027

Under construction

What this means

Dar Al Aiham One is due to hand over in Q2 2027. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan schedules move, so confirm the current date in writing before paying anything.

Payment plan

Not published

Dar Al Aiham Properties has not stated a schedule; the factor is unassessed until it does.

Down

—

During build

—

On handover

—

Unit types

from AED 630K

Studio

387 – 402 sqft

1 bed

751 – 1,037 sqft

2 bed

1,146 – 1,584 sqft

3 bed

from 1,647 sqft

Apartment · Freehold

Full table
TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)PricePer sqft
ApartmentStudio387 – 402AED 630KAED 1,628
Apartment1 bed751 – 1,037——
Apartment2 bed1,146 – 1,584——
Apartment3 bedfrom 1,647——

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for Dar Al Aiham One. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/dar-al-aiham-properties/dar-al-aiham-one), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep. Launch date from Property Finder's sales start date.

About

Dar Al Aiham One is Dar Al Aiham's apartment tower in Al Warsan, Dubai, with studios to three-bedroom apartments from about 387 to 1,647 sq ft.

Read more

Prices start at AED 630,000, with handover listed for the second quarter of 2027.

The figures here are the starting price as published for the project. Confirm the price, unit availability and service charge with the developer before committing.

  • Dar Al Aiham apartment tower in Al Warsan
  • Studios to three-bedroom apartments from 387 sq ft
  • From AED 630,000
  • Handover Q2 2027
Developer
Dar Al Aiham Properties
Area
Al Warsan
Status
Under construction
Sales launch
30 Dec 2025
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • Indoor Swimming Pool
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • CCTV Security
  • Gymnasium
  • Restaurants
  • Children's Play Area
Open in the map

Al Warsan · Dubai

District on Dubai's eastern edge beside International City, where a cluster of new mid-rise apartment buildings is being built in Al Warsan 4.

Dar Al Aiham One: questions buyers ask

How much does Dar Al Aiham One cost?

Prices at Dar Al Aiham One start from AED 630,000 (about $172K) for studios, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom homes. Asking prices come from the developer and change without notice.

What is the price per sqft at Dar Al Aiham One?

The asking price is around AED 1,628 per sqft, our estimate from the starting price and the unit sizes rather than a figure the developer has stated. Per-sqft prices vary by floor, view and finish within one building.

When is the Dar Al Aiham One handover date?

Dar Al Aiham One is expected to hand over in Q2 2027. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan projects can move, so confirm the current date in writing before you pay anything.

What is the Rendr Score of Dar Al Aiham One?

Dar Al Aiham One scores 44 of 100 on the Rendr Score, weak, as of 25 Sep 2026. The score weighs seven factors: the price against what buyers paid in Al Warsan according to DLD, the developer's record, the payment plan, location, resale, construction progress and the paperwork on file; 4 of the 7 are assessed here, 70% of the weight. Our opinion, not investment advice; every input is on this page.

Who is the developer of Dar Al Aiham One?

Dar Al Aiham One is being developed by Dar Al Aiham Properties. It sits in Al Warsan, Dubai. You can see every project by Dar Al Aiham Properties we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at Dar Al Aiham One?

Dar Al Aiham One is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is Dar Al Aiham One registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for Dar Al Aiham One. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 25 Sep 2026
  1. Listed on the site

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/dar-al-aiham-properties/dar-al-aiham-one), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep

Still weighing Dar Al Aiham One?

The 7 factor scores and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

From

AED 630K

Unlock the full breakdown · free