LaunchedApartment

Jumeirah Village Circle · Dubai

Westwood Grande 2

by Imtiaz Developments

© Imtiaz Developments
72of 100

Rendr Score

Good

How it was scored →
From
AED 584K
$159K
Handover
Was due Q2 2025
Homes
Studio to 1 bed
457 – 1,203 sqft
Why 72? Unlock all 7 factor scores and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 402 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

Dubai Land Department open data

AED 1,279/sqft (est.)

The DLD median for apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle is AED 1,591/sqft (as of 21 Sep 2026). This project's figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest unit, so it is not compared: the gap appears once the register shows this project's own sales or the developer states a price per sqft.

How the 72 was scored

5 of 7 factors · 85% of the weight · 21 Sep 2026
  • Price against what buyers actually paidAssessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planAssessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterAssessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleNot assessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5
Confidence: lowThe price figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest home, not a registered or stated price.

Unchanged since the first scoreScored since 20 Sep 2026 · 0 changes

Not ranked: it was due Q2 2025 and DLD shows no off-plan sale under its name since, so it counts as delivered until the register says otherwise.

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

Share this score
Show this score on your site

Paste this where the badge should appear. It links back here and updates when the Rendr Score does.

Score card (1080 × 1350, for posting).

The full working behind the 72

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • Score history since 20 Sep 2026 and why each move happened
  • Imtiaz Developments' DLD record: 19 projects, 2 past their date
  • The same working on all 402 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind the 72, and behind every other score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 402 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
402
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Was due Q2 2025

Still listed as on sale

What this means

Westwood Grande 2 was due to hand over in Q2 2025 and is still listed as launched. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan schedules move, so confirm the current date in writing before paying anything.

Payment plan

20/40/40

Down payment
20%
During construction
40%
On handover
40%

20% Down Payment (On Booking Date); 40% During Construction (1st to 4th Installment); 40% On Handover (100% Completion)

What you’d pay and when

On the starting price of AED 584,300, as the plan splits it.

  1. 20% at bookingAED 116,860$31.8K
  2. 40% during construction, until handover (Q2 2025)AED 233,720$63.6K
  3. 40% on handover (Q2 2025)AED 233,720$63.6K

A unit’s own price, its instalment dates and any fees are in the developer’s sales agreement; confirm them there before paying anything.

Unit types

from AED 584K

Studio

from 457 sqft

1 bed

up to 1,203 sqft

Apartment · Freehold

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for Westwood Grande 2. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from tanamiproperties.com (tanamiproperties.com/Projects/Westwood-Grande-2), saved 2026-09-19.

About

Westwood Grande 2 is Imtiaz's apartment tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai, with studios and one-bedroom apartments from about 457 to 1,203 sq ft.

Read more

Prices start at AED 584,300 on a 20% booking, 40% during construction and 40% on handover plan. Handover was listed for the second quarter of 2025, a date now past.

The figures here are the starting price and plan as published for the project. Confirm the price, unit availability and service charge with the developer before committing.

  • Imtiaz apartment tower in Jumeirah Village Circle
  • Studios and one-bedroom apartments from 457 sq ft
  • 20/40/40 payment plan
  • Handover was listed for Q2 2025
Developer
Imtiaz Developments
Area
Jumeirah Village Circle
Status
Launched
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • 24x7 Security
  • Amusement Park
  • Beach Access
  • Dining Outlets
  • Fitness Centre
  • Gymnasium
  • Health Care Centre
  • Indoor Parking
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kids Play Area
  • Multi Purpose Lounge
  • Parks and Leisure Areas
  • Restaurants
  • Sports Court
  • Supermarket
  • Swimming Pool
  • Tennis Courts
Open in the map

Jumeirah Village Circle · Dubai

Mid-market apartment and townhouse community; the busiest off-plan market in Dubai by volume.

Westwood Grande 2: questions buyers ask

How much does Westwood Grande 2 cost?

Prices at Westwood Grande 2 start from AED 584,300 (about $159K) for studios and 1-bedroom homes. Asking prices come from the developer and change without notice.

What is the price per sqft at Westwood Grande 2?

The asking price is around AED 1,279 per sqft, our estimate from the starting price and the unit sizes rather than a figure the developer has stated. Per-sqft prices vary by floor, view and finish within one building.

When is the Westwood Grande 2 handover date?

Westwood Grande 2 was due to hand over in Q2 2025 and is still listed as launched. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan projects can move, so confirm the current date in writing before you pay anything.

What is the Westwood Grande 2 payment plan?

Westwood Grande 2 is offered on a 20/40/40 plan: 20% on booking, 40% during construction and 40% at handover. Developers change plans between phases, so confirm yours before signing.

What is the Rendr Score of Westwood Grande 2?

Westwood Grande 2 scores 72 of 100 on the Rendr Score, good, as of 21 Sep 2026. The score weighs seven factors: the price against what buyers paid in Jumeirah Village Circle according to DLD, the developer's record, the payment plan, location, resale, construction progress and the paperwork on file; 5 of the 7 are assessed here, 85% of the weight. Our opinion, not investment advice; every input is on this page.

Who is the developer of Westwood Grande 2?

Westwood Grande 2 is being developed by Imtiaz Developments. It sits in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. You can see every project by Imtiaz Developments we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at Westwood Grande 2?

Westwood Grande 2 is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is Westwood Grande 2 registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for Westwood Grande 2. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 20 Sep 2026
  1. Listed on the site

    Source: tanamiproperties.com (tanamiproperties.com/Projects/Westwood-Grande-2), saved 2026-09-19

Still weighing Westwood Grande 2?

The 7 factor scores and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

From

AED 584K

Unlock the full breakdown · free