Under constructionApartment

Jumeirah Garden City · Dubai

Olivia Gardens Residence

by Segrex Development

66of 100
From
AED 824K
≈ $225K
Handover
Q2 2027
Homes
Studio to 2 bed
377 – 1,060 sqft
Why 66? Unlock all 7 factor scores and the score history. Free.One sign-up opens the full working on all 1,540 projects for 90 days.Unlock →

Price per sqft vs registered sales

Dubai Land Department open data

AED 2,187/sqft (est.)

The DLD median for apartments in Al Satwa is AED 2,278/sqft (as of 24 Sep 2026). This project's figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest unit, so it is not compared: the gap appears once the register shows this project's own sales or the developer states a price per sqft.

How the 66 was scored

4 of 7 factors · 70% of the weight · 24 Sep 2026
  • Price against what buyers actually paidAssessed · weight 25
  • Developer track recordAssessed · weight 20
  • Payment planNot assessed · weight 15
  • Location and infrastructureAssessed · weight 15
  • How easy it is to sell laterAssessed · weight 10
  • Construction on scheduleNot assessed · weight 10
  • The basics on fileNot assessed · weight 5
Confidence: lowThe price figure is our estimate from the starting price and the smallest home, not a registered or stated price.

Unchanged since the first scoreScored since 24 Sep 2026 · 0 changes

The formula is public: how the Rendr Score works. Our opinion, not investment advice. A figure you believe is wrong: alexk.dxb02@gmail.com.

Share this score
Show this score on your site

Paste this where the badge should appear. It links back here and updates when the Rendr Score does.

Score card (1080 × 1350, for posting).

The full working behind the 66

Registered visitors
  • All 7 factor scores, with the figure and source behind each
  • Score history since 24 Sep 2026 and why each move happened
  • The same on all 1,540 projects, for 90 days

Free · 90 days · every project

Everything behind the 66, and behind every other score on the site.

One sign-up opens the full breakdown on all 1,540 projects for 90 days. Nothing to pay; the working is the product.

I am

By registering you agree that Rendr may contact you about the projects and market data on this site; tell us once and we stop. Not an enquiry about a property. Privacy.

Projects covered
1,540
projects covered
Factors
7
factors, formula public
Registers
ADREC · DLD
registered sales, not asking prices

Handover date

Q2 2027

Under construction

What this means

Olivia Gardens Residence is due to hand over in Q2 2027. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan schedules move, so confirm the current date in writing before paying anything.

Payment plan

Not published

Segrex Development has not stated a schedule; the factor is unassessed until it does.

Down

—

During build

—

On handover

—

Unit types

from AED 824K

Studio

377 – 568 sqft

1 bed

726 – 842 sqft

2 bed

1,036 – 1,060 sqft

Apartment · Freehold

Full table
TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)PricePer sqft
ApartmentStudio377 – 568AED 824KAED 2,187
Apartment1 bed726 – 842——
Apartment2 bed1,036 – 1,060——

DLD registration status

  • Project registrationNot published yet
  • Escrow accountNot published yet
  • Developer licenceNot published yet
Where the figures come from, and what escrow means

We do not yet hold a DLD project registration number for Olivia Gardens Residence. An escrow account is a regulated account the developer cannot draw on freely: your payments go in and are released as building progresses. Escrow accounts and project registrations are published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD) on dubailand.gov.ae. Always check them, and pay into the escrow account only, before handing over a deposit. How to read the DLD register.

Figures from propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/segrex-development-llc/olivia-gardens-residence), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 13 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Olivia Gardens Residence". Launch date from Property Finder's sales start date.

About

Olivia Gardens Residence is Segrex's apartment tower in Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai, with studios to two-bedroom apartments from about 377 to 1,060 sq ft.

Read more

Prices start at AED 824,487, with handover listed for the second quarter of 2027.

The figures here are the starting price as published for the project. Confirm the price, unit availability and service charge with the developer before committing.

  • Segrex apartment tower in Jumeirah Garden City
  • Studios to two-bedroom apartments from 377 sq ft
  • From AED 824,487
  • Handover Q2 2027
Developer
Segrex Development
Area
Jumeirah Garden City
Status
Under construction
Sales launch
30 Apr 2025
Ownership
Freehold

Amenities

  • Indoor Swimming Pool
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • CCTV Security
  • Gymnasium
  • Restaurants
  • Children's Play Area
Open in the map

Jumeirah Garden City · Dubai

The redevelopment of Al Satwa between Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Wasl Road, new mid-rise apartment buildings on the old plots.

Olivia Gardens Residence: questions buyers ask

How much does Olivia Gardens Residence cost?

Prices at Olivia Gardens Residence start from AED 824,487 and reach AED 2,390,197 (about $225K) for studios, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom homes. Asking prices come from the developer and change without notice.

What is the price per sqft at Olivia Gardens Residence?

The asking price is around AED 2,187 per sqft, our estimate from the starting price and the unit sizes rather than a figure the developer has stated. Per-sqft prices vary by floor, view and finish within one building.

When is the Olivia Gardens Residence handover date?

Olivia Gardens Residence is expected to hand over in Q2 2027. The project is under construction. Handover dates are the developer's own estimate and off-plan projects can move, so confirm the current date in writing before you pay anything.

What is the Rendr Score of Olivia Gardens Residence?

Olivia Gardens Residence scores 66 of 100 on the Rendr Score, good, as of 24 Sep 2026. The score weighs seven factors: the price against what buyers paid in Jumeirah Garden City according to DLD, the developer's record, the payment plan, location, resale, construction progress and the paperwork on file; 4 of the 7 are assessed here, 70% of the weight. Our opinion, not investment advice; every input is on this page.

Who is the developer of Olivia Gardens Residence?

Olivia Gardens Residence is being developed by Segrex Development. It sits in Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai. You can see every project by Segrex Development we list, and how their asking prices compare with registered sales, on their page.

Can foreigners buy at Olivia Gardens Residence?

Olivia Gardens Residence is in a freehold area, so buyers of any nationality can own a home here outright rather than on a lease. Dubai sets which zones are freehold; confirm the title type on your own unit's contract before paying.

Is Olivia Gardens Residence registered with DLD?

We do not yet hold a project registration number for Olivia Gardens Residence. Every off-plan project must be registered and sell through an escrow account, where the money is released as building progresses. Check both at dubailand.gov.ae before you pay.

Changes

Listed 24 Sep 2026 · 1 change since, last 24 Sep 2026
  1. Sales launch date set to 30 Apr 2025

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/segrex-development-llc/olivia-gardens-residence), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 13 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Olivia Gardens Residence"

  2. Listed on the site

    Source: propertyfinder.ae (propertyfinder.ae/en/new-projects/segrex-development-llc/olivia-gardens-residence), read 2026-09-24; found in the Dubai web sweep; 13 off-plan sales registered with the DLD in 2026 under "Olivia Gardens Residence"

Still weighing Olivia Gardens Residence?

The 7 factor scores and the score history are one sign-up away. Free, 90 days, every project.

Open the full working

From

AED 824K

Unlock the full breakdown · free